About Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd.
Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd. is  the leading licensed Derivative Broker in Cambodia. Recognized by Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (SERC), Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd. has an aim to contribute progressively to the Cambodian financial market, specifically the physical and electronic trading of precious metals, foreign currencies and derivative products. This will allow investors to diversify investment choices and will assist in wealth creation and protection.
At the top of the derivatives trading industry, Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd. is renowned for its professionalism and fair trading practices. We work tirelessly to provide our clients a range of global instruments on a leading platform, competitive spreads, a superior execution and a well trusted source of financial instruments and data system that will bring a better deal to corporate and private customers alike.
The board of Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd. is made up of executives with excellent credentials and significant experience in foreign exchange and financial markets generally. We believe that providing a safe and secure trading environment is crucial to success in the markets. As a client of Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd., you will find the comfort and peace of mind that come with trading with an established broker in an officially regulated environment. The board members and management team in Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd. are comprised of international financial experts with extensive experience in the industry. They are fully recognized under the regulation of SERC and are qualified to promote derivatives trading in Cambodia.
Sharing the same vision with SERC, Golden FX Link Capital Co., Ltd. will uphold its spirit of fairness, honesty and openness in derivatives trading by obeying the regulations set by the the Kingdom of Cambodia.
About SERC
Securities and Exchange Regulator of Cambodia (SERC) is a governmental regulator established under the law on The Issuance and Trading of Non-Government Securities (Preah Reach Kram No NS/RKM/ 1007/028). SERC has the mission to regulate and promote the financial markets as well as encourage foreign investments in the kingdom of Cambodia.